Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower by LMD

Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower at Sheikh Zayed Road by LMD Developer

Get Latest Price & Availability for Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower by LMD!
Bank Note Icon
Price on Request
Starting Price
Double Bed Icon
Updated soon
Bedrooms
House Icon
LMD Developer
Developer
Area Icon
1,077-13,400 sq. ft.
Area From
Calender Icon
Q2 2031
Completion
AI Overview

Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower by LMD - Design of Elevating

Explore the landmark commercial destination by LMD Developers along Sheikh Zayed Road. Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower transforms the vision into reality and unfolds the legacy of the world’s most influential business dynasties in the dynamic city of Dubai. This high-rise commercial project has 87 floors and a height of 372 meters, echoing its bold presence around the city.

Within the tower lie exclusively curated 332 Grade A office spaces. It presents a rare opportunity to own a premium commercial asset in one of the emirate’s most established business corridors, elevating the prestige, influence, and business identity of those who make the right choices.

Among different office types are 124 core office spaces, from 1,077 to 1,307 sq. ft., 80 medium units from 1,488 to 1,522 sq. ft., 84 premier spaces between 2,295 to 3,351 sq. ft., and 34 half-floor units from 5,887 to 7,555 sq. ft. Around 10 full floor units are designed, with area size ranging from 11,541 to 13,400 sq. ft.

Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower by LMD

Key Project Highlights

  • A magnificent business tower developed by LMD Developers, elevated to a height of 372 meters.
  • 332 Grade A offices are enveloped within this 87-level skyscraper.
  • Office configurations span from individual suites to full floor layouts.
  • 16 levels of parking and 23 elevators transcend extraordinariness and convenience.
  • It lies within a 2- to 8-minute radius of Business Bay Metro Station, Dubai Canal, and Downtown Dubai.
Quote Icon

Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower at Sheikh Zayed Road – Expanding Rockefeller Legacy

From individual units to full floor executive spaces, Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower is home to a world of commerce that suits different goals and investment purposes. This enviable corporate address hosts 16 levels of parking for 1,100+ vehicles. Meanwhile, 23 elevators are incorporated throughout the skyscraper, with dedicated services for low zones, high zones, and wellness floors. Service charges are estimated at around AED 18 psf, which starts right after completion, as anticipated in Q2 2031.

The 50/50 payment plan eases ownership of commercial assets at this 4B + G + 12P + 4MEC + 71 + R tower. Amenities are scattered across five levels, creating a distinguished experience amidst the business environment. Beyond the premier workspaces, a realm of wellness and recreation unfolds at Christian A. Rockefeller Tower by LMD to keep professionals motivated. The amenities are thoughtfully designed to escape the work stress and relish hotel-style facilities without having the need of stepping out.

The Retreat Level 13 unfolds a sunbed terrace and a pool cabana. To restore the mind and enjoy relaxation, steam and sauna spaces encourage a mindful experience. The tower also features massage rooms, a spa, and an ice room to recover from the core. The Sky Exchange & the Observatory at Level 87 feature a pre-function area, a multipurpose hall, and co-working spaces. The presence of meeting hubs and meeting rooms allows thriving minds to settle deals above the horizon, whereas the podcast rooms lock in the stories of success and motivation. The Retreat Level 14 encapsulates a juice bar & lounge, a multipurpose studio, and a fully equipped gymnasium.

Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower by LMD gallery 1
Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower by LMD gallery 2
Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower by LMD gallery 3
Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower by LMD gallery 4
Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower by LMD gallery 5
Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower by LMD gallery 6
Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower by LMD gallery 7
Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower by LMD gallery 8
Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower by LMD gallery 9

FAQs about Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower by LMD

Is Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower a residential development?

No, this skyscraper rises to 87 floors as a bold business tower on Sheikh Zayed Road.

How many units are medium office spaces available at Christian A. Rockefeller Tower?

Christian A. Rockefeller Tower hosts around 80 medium office spaces.

How much down payment is required for unit reservation at Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower?

A 10% down payment is required on the standard payment plan, or buyers leveraging the incentivized payment plan can confirm booking with a 20% initial deposit.

To what extent is the local road system accessible from Christian A. Rockefeller Tower?

Professionals and entrepreneurs at Christian A. Rockefeller Tower can seamlessly benefit from 1-minute proximity to E11 and Al Mustaqbal Street.

Is Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower at Sheikh Zayed Road worth investing in?

The prime location of Christian A. Rockefeller Tower on Sheikh Zayed Road promises compelling potential for capital appreciation and unmatched rental yields in Dubai’s thriving office market.

Amenities

Supermarket icon

Supermarket

Retail Facilities icon

Retail Facilities

Parking icon

Parking

Infinity Pool icon

Infinity Pool

Health Care icon

Health Care

Gymnasium icon

Gymnasium

CCTV Security icon

CCTV Security

Cafe & Restaurants icon

Cafe & Restaurants

Air Conditioning icon

Air Conditioning

Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower by LMD Location

Payment Plan

1st Installment

10% Down Payment

2nd Installment

40% During Construction

3rd Installment

50% On Handover

Dubai Offplan Properties

Guidance from Experts: Finding Your Ideal Property

Our experienced team is here to assist you in making the best real estate investment decisions. We provide expert advice and insights to help you find the perfect property

Find Your Ideal Property in Dubai

Permit Number: 1190675553